Interreg Aurora Monitoring Committe 2021-2027

The Interreg Aurora Monitoring Committee is in charge of supervising the Programme and its overall task is to ensure the quality and effectiveness of the Programme implementation. Organisations from each Programme partner country (Sweden, Finland and Norway) is represented in the Committee.

Members of the Monitoring Committe 2021-2027

Country Member Organisation Deputy member Organisation
SE

Gustaf
Rehnström

Näringsdepartementet Maria Eriksson Näringsdepartementet
SE Jan
Rannerud
Sametinget Marita Granström Sametinget
SE Malin
Ylinenpää
Tillväxtverket Peter Larsson Tillväxtverket
SE Susanne
Friberg
Länsstyrelsen i Norrbottens län Eva Sundin Länsstyrelsen i Norrbottens län
SE Sara                  Nylund Region Västernorrland

Joakim Jonsson

Region Västernorrland
SE Nils-Olov          Lindfors Region Norrbotten Anita Gustafsson Region Norrbotten
SE Dieter
Müller
Umeå universitet Katrine Riklund Umeå universitet
SE Niklas
Lindmark
Samforma Åse Classon Samforma
SE Lars
Lindberg
Företagarna Joakim Sjöstedt Företagarna
FI Riitta
Vartia
Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö                      Tuulia Väliheikki Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö                     
FI Tuomas
Aslak Juuso                
Saamelaiskäräjät    Veikko Feodoroff  Saamelaiskäräjät   
FI Mats
Brandt
Pohjanmaan liitto Antti Saartenoja Etelä-Pohjanmaan liitto
FI Mika
Riipi                
Lapin liitto                                                Jyrki Kaiponen Keski-Pohjanmaan liitto
FI Tiina
Rajala                    
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan liitto                        Jyrki Kaiponen Keski-Pohjanmaan liitto
FI Mathias Lindström                    Merenkurkun neuvosto EAYY                 Åsa Ågren-Wikström Merenkurkun neuvosto EAYY
FI Satu
Huikuri             
Lapin ELY-keskus                                    Petri Keränen Pohjois-Pohjanmaan ELY-keskus   
FI Miikka-Aukusti
Heiskanen
SAK, Oulun toimipiste                             Taina Vallander STTK
FI Päivi
Wood                      
Keskuskauppakamari Henrik Wickström Suomen Yrittäjät                      
NO Birgitte
Wohl Sem
Kommunal- og Distriktsdepartementet Lisbeth Nylund Kommunal- og Distriktsdepartementet
NO Terje
Lilleeng
Sametinget Anja Guttorm Graven Sametinget
NO Bianca Maria
Johansen
KS Nord-Norge Mona Halsbakk KS Nord-Norge
NO Kari Anne
Bøkestad Andreassen
Nordland fylkeskommune Simon Johnsen Nordland fylkeskommune
NO Tarjei
Jensen Bech
TFFK – Troms Rikke Håkstad TFFK – Troms
NO Participation from 1.1.2024 TFFK – Finnmark Participation from 1.1.2024 TFFK – Finnmark
NO Bjørn
Olsen
Nord Universitet Erlend Bullvåg Nord Universitet
NO Synnøve
Søndergård
LO Bjørn Johansen LO
NO Trond
Overås
Nordnorsk Reiseliv John-Steve Linløkken Nordnorsk Reiseliv