Interreg Aurora Monitoring Committe 2021-2027

The Interreg Aurora Monitoring Committee is in charge of supervising the Programme and its overall task is to ensure the quality and effectiveness of the Programme implementation. Organisations from each Programme partner country (Sweden, Finland and Norway) is represented in the Committee.

Members of the Monitoring Committe 2021-2027

CountryMemberOrganisationDeputy memberOrganisation
SE

Gustaf
Rehnström

NäringsdepartementetMaria ErikssonNäringsdepartementet
SEJan
Rannerud
SametingetKarin MannelaSametinget
SEMalin
Ylinenpää
TillväxtverketPeter LarssonTillväxtverket
SESusanne
Friberg
Länsstyrelsen i Norrbottens länEva  SundinLänsstyrelsen i Norrbottens län
SESara                  NylundRegion Västernorrland

Joakim Jonsson

Region Västernorrland
SENils-Olov          LindforsRegion NorrbottenAnita GustafssonRegion Norrbotten
SEDieter
Müller
Umeå universitetKatrine RiklundUmeå universitet
SENiklas
Lindmark
SamformaÅse ClassonSamforma
SELars
Lindberg
FöretagarnaJoakim SjöstedtFöretagarna
FIRiitta
Vartia
Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö                     Tuulia VäliheikkiTyö- ja elinkeinoministeriö                     
FITuomas
Aslak Juuso                
Saamelaiskäräjät   Veikko Feodoroff Saamelaiskäräjät   
FIMats
Brandt
Pohjanmaan liittoAntti SaartenojaEtelä-Pohjanmaan liitto
FIMika
Riipi                
Lapin liitto                                               Jyrki KaiponenKeski-Pohjanmaan liitto
FITiina
Rajala                    
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan liitto                       Jyrki KaiponenKeski-Pohjanmaan liitto
FIMathias Lindström                   Merenkurkun neuvosto EAYY                Åsa Ågren-WikströmMerenkurkun neuvosto EAYY
FISatu
Huikuri             
Lapin ELY-keskus                                   Petri KeränenPohjois-Pohjanmaan ELY-keskus   
FIMiikka-Aukusti
Heiskanen
SAK, Oulun toimipiste                            Taina VallanderSTTK
FIPäivi
Wood                      
KeskuskauppakamariHenrik WickströmSuomen Yrittäjät                      
NOBirgitte
Wohl Sem
Kommunal- og DistriktsdepartementetLisbeth NylundKommunal- og Distriktsdepartementet
NOTerje
Lilleeng
SametingetAnja Guttorm GravenSametinget
NOBianca Maria
Johansen
KS Nord-NorgeMona HalsbakkKS Nord-Norge
NOKari Anne
Bøkestad Andreassen
Nordland fylkeskommuneSimon JohnsenNordland fylkeskommune
NOTarjei
Jensen Bech
TFFK – TromsRikke HåkstadTFFK – Troms
NODeltar fra 1.1.2024TFFK – FinnmarkDeltar fra 1.1.2024TFFK – Finnmark
NOBjørn
Olsen
Nord UniversitetErlend BullvågNord Universitet
NOSynnøve
Søndergård
LOBjørn JohansenLO
NOTrond
Overås
Nordnorsk ReiselivJohn-Steve LinløkkenNordnorsk Reiseliv